ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDON - IMO 9213088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NORDONAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:November 01, 2007IMO:9213088Hits:623
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 01/11/2007.
Call Sign : PBHU
MMSI : 246357000
Gross tonnage : 13.340, DWT : 16.612
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 142,45 x 22,00 x 9,38 m
TEU : 658, Bale : 18.577 m≥, Grain : 18.577 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S42MC _ Bhp.: 10.281, Kw.: 7.562, Service speed : 15,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding Ltd - Fuzhou FJ (CHN). Yard No. 436-1
Name of ship : NORDON, 2002/09.
Later names : Transeagle, 2009/02. TRANSUND, 2013/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transund
IMO:9213088
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275436000
Callsign:YLIC
Former name(s):
- Transeagle (Until 2013 Jul)
- Nordon (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:16,612 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’51.6” N, 20°59’34.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja ,latvia
Arrival:13th Aug 2016
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 year 10 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 23:00:46 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 April 17th, 23:00:32 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 14th, 01:00:33 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 14th, 01:00:30 UTCGoglannd(anchorage)
2016 April 12th, 23:30:21 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 10th, 23:30:36 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 April 6th, 21:00:27 UTCGogland(ancorage)
2016 March 31st, 17:00:49 UTCVysotsk
2016 March 26th, 23:00:55 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 March 14th, 02:00:28 UTCVysotsk
More Of This Ship
Transund
© Pedro Amaral
Transund
© Pedro Amaral
Transund
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 01, 2007 23:28 (10 years ago)
Excellent shot from sunny Spain. :-) She will soon to sail to much colder Greenland via Denmark according to her owners position list. Took her in summer too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!