ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ITALY - IMO 9367205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL ITALYAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9367205Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Italy transiting Halifax Harbour on August 1st,2007.Built in 2007.Gross Tonnage:66,600 tons.Capacity: 5,888 teu.Flag:Hong Kong,China.Call Sign:VRCZ4.Photo Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Italy
IMO:9367205
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566748000
Callsign:9V7383
Former name(s):
- Vietnam Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Oocl Italy (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°50’35.34” S, 153°8’58.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 348° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:24th May 2018
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 21:00:54 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 15th, 03:30:55 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 9th, 21:00:59 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 5th, 12:30:54 UTCSydney
2018 April 20th, 13:10:55 UTCXiamen
2018 April 19th, 13:20:56 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 8th, 17:30:52 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:55 UTCMelbourne
2018 March 20th, 11:30:51 UTCSydney
2018 March 16th, 20:00:21 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Theo Van Loon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!