ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ITALY & ATLANTIC OAK - IMO 9367205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL ITALY & ATLANTIC OAKAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367205Hits:517
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
OOCL Italy on her first entrance to Halifax Harbour,Canada on her Maiden Voyage.Shown escorted by Atlantic Towing's tug Atlantic Oak (9295672)on August 1st,2007.OOCL Italy built 2007 (Cert.July 2007).Gross tonnage: 66,600 tons.Capacity: 5,888 teu.Flag: Hong Kong.Call Sign:VRCZ4.Atlantic Oak built 2004.GRT 403 tons.Flag; Canada. Call Sign:CFH 8945.Photo Capnken 2007.Updated info 3.02.08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Italy
IMO:9367205
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566748000
Callsign:9V7383
Former name(s):
- Vietnam Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Oocl Italy (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°50’6.36” S, 153°8’53.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 349° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zia
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
17:30:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 08:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 18th, 12:30:25 UTCSydney
2018 August 5th, 07:00:07 UTCShekou
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:10 UTCXiamen
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:11 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 13th, 22:00:08 UTCSydney
2018 June 29th, 13:00:08 UTCXiamen
2018 June 17th, 17:00:30 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 13th, 04:00:37 UTCMelbourne
2018 June 9th, 12:30:27 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
OOCL ITALY
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!