ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS NEUDORF - IMO 8920256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:RMS NEUDORFAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920256Hits:376
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Neudorf - Gdańsk 18.10.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Neudorf
IMO:8920256
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010916
Callsign:V2AI5
Former name(s):
- Sagitta (Until 2007 Sep 17)
- Rosemarie (Until 1990 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’25.7” N, 8°58’34.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 193° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:24 UTCGbhul
2018 June 5th, 16:00:09 UTCSesol
2018 May 26th, 18:00:02 UTCNlams
2018 May 18th, 12:00:59 UTCFihmn
2018 May 14th, 10:00:34 UTCRuled
2018 May 12th, 13:00:29 UTCEemug
2018 May 5th, 19:00:20 UTCGent
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:36 UTCDusseldorf
2018 April 26th, 23:00:01 UTCHamina
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:20 UTCSolvesborg
More Of This Ship
RMS NEUDORF
© jeffess
RMS Neudorf
© Patrick Deenik
RMS Neudorf
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!