ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ANGLIA - IMO 9137739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BBC ANGLIAAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137739Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ok. One more!

This is the BBC Anglia, about to load for africa.
Here are "some" info on her:

Built: 1997
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Sister Vessel: BBC Anglia
BBC Argentina
BBC Singapore
Skaftafell
Dwat / Draft: 4,820 mt on 6.40 m ssw
GT / NT: 4,078 / 2,009
Type: Multipurpose Tweendecker
Class: GL + 100 A5 E3 G + MC E3 AUT, strengthened for heavy cargoes, equipped for carriage of containers, equipped for carriage of dangerous goods according to SOLAS II-2 Reg. 19
LOA: 100.60 m
Beam: 16.60 m
Cranes: 2 cranes, each up to 60 mt, combinable up to 120 mt
Cubic Capacity: 6,800 cbm (240,140 cbft) /
6,792 cbm (239,856 cbft)
Holds / Hatches: 1 / 1
Strength on: TT 17.50 mt/sqm
TD 2.50 mt/sqm
HC 2.50 mt/sqm
Floor Space: 1,480 sqm under deck +
855 sqm on deck
Container Intake: 364 TEU nominal /
205 TEU at 14 mt
Speed / Consumption: 15.0 kn on 15.5 mt IFO 380 per day
Vessel Identification
Name:Emanuel 49
IMO:9137739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016929
Callsign:D5IL3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Anglia (Until 2015 Mar)
- Industrial Alliance (Until 1999 Nov)
- Bremer Forest (Until 1997 Apr 29)
- Wilgum (Until 1997 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOFIT
© vovashap
NOFIT
© Mick Warrick
Nofit
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!