ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Piquence - IMO 7818119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:PiquenceAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818119Hits:1,013
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Par, Cornwall 2nd July 1981.

945 grt built in 1979 by Nordsovaerftet, Ringkobing.
Owner: London & Rochester Trading Co Ltd (Crescent Shipping) Rochester.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Renamed: 98-Euro Trans.
Loading a cargo of china clay for Rouen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Trans
IMO:7818119
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370910000
Callsign:HP6969
Former name(s):
- Piquence (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,016 tons
Summer DWT:1,452 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURO TRANS
© 3SX
EURO TRANS
© Gena Anfimov
EURO TRANS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 23:24 (10 years ago)
Great shot John,
The world is a poorer place without L&R coasters!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!