ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANTIN - IMO 7909360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:PLANTINAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7909360Hits:1,151
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Gravesend 16th January 1982.

20,635 grt built in 1981 by Boelwerf, Tamise.
Owner: CMB N.V. S.A., Antwerp.
Flag: Belgium.
Renamed: 88-CMB Plantin, 94-Nolizwe, 01-Safmarine Nolizwe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cuevasanta B
IMO:7909360
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Nolizwe (Until 2006 Jun)
- Nolizwe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cmb Plantin (Until 1994 Jan)
- Plantin (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,799 tons
Summer DWT:25,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMB PLANTIN
© Mike Griffiths
CUEVASANTA B
© Marius Esman
CUEVASANTA B
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 23:27 (10 years ago)
Great shot John
I am still hoping to catch this one in her new guise. Don't think i ever saw her in these colours!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!