ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFON WEN - IMO 8979570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:AFON WENAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8979570Hits:559
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Great Yarmouth 29th October 2007.
Built: 1984 Meyer Werft Shipyard, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Handfast
IMO:8979570
MMSI:235082707
Callsign:2DXC3
Former name(s):
- Afon Wen (Until 2013 Dec)
- Wyeguard (Until 1999)
- Antje (Until 1997)
- Wyeguard (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:73 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Handfast
© Vladimir Knyaz
Handfast
© Vladimir Knyaz
HANDFAST
© ray pither
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!