ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Playa De Cee - IMO 7432824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Playa De CeeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7432824Hits:1,164
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gallions Reach, Woolwich 3rd August 1984.

1,527 grt built in 1974 by Sicar, Corcubion.
Owner: Marcelo Castro Rial, Corunna.
Flag: Spain.
Renamed:92-Balcaria Sur, 94-Sur, 03-Amir Talal, 04-Teraise M.
Vessel Identification
Name:Teraise M
IMO:7432824
Former name(s):
- Amir Talal (Until 2004)
- Sur (Until 2003 Jun)
- Balcaria Sur (Until 1994 Nov)
- Playa De Cee (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,527 tons
Summer DWT:2,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Playa De Cee
© simonwp
TERAISE M
© MAHMOUD SHD
Sur
© Javier Bueno Iturbe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Nov 16, 2007 08:32 (10 years ago)
Glad you remember this one Derek. I believe she had been lengthened a couple of years previous.
Regards
John J.
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 23:30 (10 years ago)
Nice to see a photo from Gallion Reach, a well rmebered coaster too!
Great shot!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!