ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMAN Sr. - IMO 8433423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HERMAN Sr.Added:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8433423Hits:581
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Gt Yarmouth 29th October 2007.
1976: Built by "Jonker & Paans" at Dordrecht (NLD) (YN 429)
1976 -19/05: Delivered to H. van Dodewaard at Zwijndrecht (NLD)
(NLD flag, regd Zwijndrecht, brand: 14507 Z Rott 1976, IVR 23.14507)
1992: To "Herman Sr BV" (J.L. van Dodewaard) at Zwijndrecht (NLD)
1995: re-engined diesel 4tew 8cyl Caterpillar type 3408.B/DITA @1800rpm, 485bhp-357kW
2002 -20/06: To "H & S Marine" (Howard Beer) at Burnham on Crouch, Essex (GBR)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alice
IMO:8433423
Callsign:PERI
Former name(s):
- Herman Sr (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:33 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALICE
© Pilot Frans
HERMAN Sr.
© foggy
HERMAN Sr.
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 03, 2007 09:50 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Nov 03, 2007 07:52 (10 years ago)
Me too Derek, last seen by me at Gravesend, nice shot.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Nov 02, 2007 10:17 (10 years ago)
Thanks John,
This one has fortunately come into my range at Harwich as well. Hope you can catch her soon she is pretty active.
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Nov 02, 2007 10:10 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much.
best regards
Derek
John Jones on Nov 02, 2007 08:56 (10 years ago)
Nice to see this one on the move Derek, she's a familiar sight to me down at Burnham.
Regards
John J.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 02, 2007 01:40 (10 years ago)
Nice looking tug, eautiful rightlight in this image.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!