ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omega Bay - IMO 8323616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Omega BayAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8323616Hits:522
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
30/10/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8323616. / C.S: HOGE
93,22 m.
Built in 1984.
3712 GT. / 4039 DWT.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Ocean Mist.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omega Bay
IMO:8323616
Former name(s):
- Ocean Spirit (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ocean Mist (Until 1999 Nov)
- Bosco Polar Ii (Until 1998)
- Sacramento (Until 1995 Nov)
- Houston (Until 1991 Aug)
- Mabah (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,712 tons
Summer DWT:4,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMEGA BAY
© Nektarios Papadakis
OMEGA BAY
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
OMEGA BAY
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!