ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RASILL - IMO 9051997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:RASILLAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051997Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rasill (Limassol)
IMO: 9051997
Call sign: P3PK4
G.T.: 2882
LxBxDr: 108,9 x 15,1 x 3 m
Capacity: 200 TEU
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1992
Ex-Names: Nevskiy 37 (92-92) > Mirka (92-92) > Cast Bass (92-00) > Bass (00-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading containers to Terbeeke Container Terminal (TCT) at Willebroek (Belgium) 31/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Tehia
IMO:9051997
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209000812
Callsign:ZPRE
Former name(s):
- Rasill (Until 2011 Mar)
- Bass (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cast Bass (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mirka (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nevskiy 37 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,397 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RASILL
© miraflores
Bass
© Adrian Ford
Bass
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 04, 2007 00:33 (10 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Thanks that you like this one. These 2 cranes are the onlyone at the Willebrok TCT containertermnal. Mostly inland vessels visit this quay and till now only the 2 coasters; Rasill and La Rochelle.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Nov 03, 2007 17:33 (10 years ago)
Cool shot with two cranes and the "flying" container my spotting friends.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!