ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA FLOURISH - IMO 8308991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SEA FLOURISHAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8308991Hits:602
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Flourish
IMO:8308991
Former name(s):
- New Orion (Until 1993 Feb)
- Anglo Orion (Until 1992 Sep)
- New Orion (Until 1990)
- Sanko Orion (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA FLOURISH
© har
SEA FLOURISH
© har
Sea Flourish
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Malim Sahib on Jun 11, 2013 10:24 (4 years ago)
Interesting to note that the funnel is off the centre line.
Hai Yan on Jun 11, 2013 09:04 (4 years ago)
IMO 8308991
Scrapped in Oct 2012
Previouse owner COSCO Bulk
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 02, 2007 23:29 (10 years ago)
Great photo Marcelo
An IHI Future 32A type hanydmax bulker
many thanks
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!