ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINGESTROOM - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LINGESTROOMAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9247132Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Krimpen a/d IJssel, 8-7-02
renamed Normed Bremen
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’10.64” N, 9°59’36.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Noeyd
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
15:30:38 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2018 April 23rd, 15:30:38 UTCNoeyd
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:45 UTCNotof
2018 April 21st, 08:00:11 UTCNolar
2018 April 20th, 07:00:37 UTCNoosl
2018 April 20th, 07:00:31 UTCNofrk
2018 April 20th, 06:00:00 UTCNoosl
2018 April 15th, 20:00:52 UTCLv Mrx
2018 April 15th, 20:00:47 UTCLv Mrx
2018 April 11th, 10:00:41 UTCNo Drm
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!