ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pawel [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:370
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Road of Gdynia/PL 10/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’48” N, 12°34’8.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 289° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Limasol
Arrival:22nd May 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:47 UTCLimassol
2018 August 5th, 21:00:18 UTCLimassol
2018 July 4th, 09:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 4th, 06:00:17 UTCLimassol
2018 May 18th, 08:00:48 UTCLimassol
2018 May 14th, 06:00:28 UTCVenice
2018 April 30th, 06:00:00 UTCVenice
2018 April 24th, 23:00:02 UTCLimassol
2018 April 21st, 11:00:49 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 20th, 07:40:41 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!