ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARATHA EXPLORER - IMO 8916152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MARATHA EXPLORERAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8916152Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 36,741
Built: 1990
Flag: Panama
30-10-07, departing Port Hedland for Yokohama after loading salt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Venus
IMO:8916152
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441444000
Callsign:DSPT5
Former name(s):
- Maratha Explorer (Until 2008 Feb)
- Oceanic Explorer (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,741 tons
Summer DWT:68,849 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA VENUS
© andy.ru73
SEA VENUS
© Knut Helge Schistad
SEA VENUS
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!