ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAMAX PEPPOU - IMO 8024272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:PANAMAX PEPPOUAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024272Hits:334
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo taken by Fred in Vlaardingen near Rotterdam

Shipspotters

Inlandvessels
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Peppou
IMO:8024272
Former name(s):
- Kif Mif (Until 2007 Apr)
- Estable Duckling (Until 2004 Jul)
- C.mehmet (Until 2002 Mar)
- United Approach (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,446 tons
Summer DWT:61,537 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX PEPPOU
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Panamax Peppou
© foggy
Panamax Peppou
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!