ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC KUSAN - IMO 9220639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:BBC KUSANAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9220639Hits:880
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RO/RO Heavy Lift Vessel
GRT: 8,831
Built: 2000
Flag: Isle of Man
31-10-07, arriving Port Hedland to discharge railway locomotives and ore cars.


Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pride
IMO:9220639
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016260
Callsign:A8WO4
Former name(s):
- Rio Kusan (Until 2013 Nov 09)
- Bbc Kusan (Until 2013 Sep 11)
- Bbc Germania (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rickmers Germania (Until 2006 Sep 11)
- Scan Germania (Until 2005 Aug 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,831 tons
Summer DWT:7,195 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’56.37” N, 9°57’0.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 168° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled>dzorn
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCEsbio>esavs
2018 July 14th, 20:15:17 UTCNoaaf>esbio
2018 July 8th, 16:00:28 UTCNoaaf>?????
2018 July 6th, 17:00:05 UTCDkebj>noaaf
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:05 UTCNoaaf>dkebj
2018 June 16th, 12:00:07 UTCDkebj>noaaf
2018 June 12th, 12:00:44 UTCNoaaf>dkebj
2018 June 7th, 19:00:48 UTCDkebj>noaaf
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:26 UTCNoaaf>dkebj
2018 May 28th, 22:00:14 UTCDkebj>noaaf
More Of This Ship
Ocean Pride
© Juanfra Monzón
OCEAN PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
OCEAN PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen on Nov 03, 2007 15:12 (10 years ago)
Lovely shot, strange you havent gotten 20 comments on this one yet. Very well done!

Tomas, on the other side of the globe, hehe!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!