ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCIA - IMO 8945086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MERCIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8945086Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan.2007
Imo no 8945086
ex Volzhskiy-47,Nuai Ismailov,Neptun II,Neptun,Seaquen,Sikvin
Navashinskiy Oka.1992
type Volzhskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Volzhskiy 49
IMO:8945086
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273345930
Callsign:UBHG5
Former name(s):
- Mercia (Until 2010 Mar)
- Sikvin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Seaqueen (Until 2004 Apr)
- Neptun (Until 2002)
- Neptun Ii (Until 2000 Dec)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Mar)
- Volzhskiy 49 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Nuai Ismailov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,088 tons
Summer DWT:5,346 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°55’19.2” N, 37°0’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 201° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Galati Romania
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
22 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 12:00:58 UTCGalati Romania
2018 June 19th, 12:30:28 UTCBarcelona Spain
2018 May 30th, 09:00:06 UTCRostov Russia
2018 May 6th, 12:00:54 UTCAbu_qir
2018 April 25th, 08:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 8th, 21:00:08 UTCRostov
2018 April 5th, 08:00:07 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 18th, 05:00:26 UTCKarasu
2018 February 24th, 08:00:09 UTCSamsun
2018 February 9th, 12:00:07 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Victor Martynenko
© Evgeniy .
Victor Martynenko
© Evgeniy .
Victor Martynenko
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!