ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUCON PROGRESS - IMO 9255751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:EUCON PROGRESSAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9255751Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna Marie
IMO:9255751
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304017000
Callsign:V2GN7
Former name(s):
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2011 Apr 09)
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2008 Dec)
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2008 Feb 08)
- Eucon Progress (Until 2007 Dec 20)
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,137 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELUGA SEDUCTION
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
EUCON PROGRESS
© Sierras
EUCON PROGRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!