ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENEVE M - IMO 9375290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GENEVE MAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9375290Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul april 2007
Imo no 9375290
Vessel Identification
Name:Che
IMO:9375290
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572265000
Callsign:T2KJ2
Former name(s):
- Geneve M (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:5,093 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’16.81” N, 13°29’52.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ilk
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 08:00:02 UTCUa Ilk
2018 May 13th, 23:00:25 UTCTr Zon
2018 May 10th, 08:00:11 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 7th, 21:00:34 UTCTr Zon
2018 March 31st, 07:00:42 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 7th, 06:00:47 UTCTr Btn
2018 March 4th, 15:30:17 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 5th, 01:30:43 UTCTr Yar
2017 November 24th, 11:30:19 UTCTuapse
2017 November 11th, 18:00:48 UTCTr Izt
More Of This Ship
Che
© Frank Behrends
Che
© Frank Behrends
CHE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!