ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ayyildiz 5 - IMO 9085900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Ayyildiz 5Added:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9085900Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ayyildiz-5 in Brunsbüttel

Stüürmann.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayyildiz
IMO:9085900
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373574000
Callsign:3EZH9
Former name(s):
- Ayyildiz 5 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Chang Er (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,490 tons
Summer DWT:16,582 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’47.83” N, 37°37’10.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 249°
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
13 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 21:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 12th, 21:00:19 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 September 4th, 21:00:22 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 18th, 20:00:01 UTCNovorossysk
2018 August 1st, 08:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 17th, 23:45:47 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 July 17th, 23:40:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 12th, 12:00:31 UTCYalova
2018 July 1st, 02:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 11th, 08:00:05 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
Ayyildiz
© Evgeniy .
Ayyildiz
© Evgeniy .
Ayyildiz
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!