ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’25.27” N, 75°29’10.45” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sem>bm Bdm
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
06:30:36 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 17:00:30 UTCSalem
2017 September 28th, 06:30:36 UTCUs Sem>bm Bdm
2017 September 25th, 02:00:09 UTCBm Bda>us Sem
2017 September 22nd, 06:30:17 UTCUs Sem>bm Bda
2017 September 17th, 16:00:18 UTCSalem
2017 September 14th, 06:30:30 UTCHamilton
2017 September 10th, 12:00:16 UTCDelaware
2017 September 7th, 06:30:27 UTCHamilton
2017 September 3rd, 14:00:36 UTCDelaware
2017 August 31st, 06:30:18 UTCHamilton
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!