ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALEM I - IMO 7211191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SALEM IAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7211191Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul june 2006
Imo no 7211191
ex Brunvard,,Seamoon
Neptun VEB.1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmad M
IMO:7211191
Former name(s):
- Salem I (Until 2009 Jun)
- Seamoon (Until 1996 Dec)
- Moonlight (Until 1996 Jun)
- Virginia V (Until 1992 Sep)
- Merry Chiara (Until 1992 Jan)
- Miss Chiara (Until 1989 Mar)
- Ada (Until 1985)
- Varde (Until 1981)
- Brunvard (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,204 tons
Summer DWT:4,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VARDE
© frtrfred
SALEM I
© MAHMOUD SHD
SALEM I
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 07, 2009 16:11 (9 years ago)
Originally Brunvard, one is 18 ships Hansel type built 1968-1972 for Norway.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!