ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFA B - IMO 7403108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAFA BAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7403108Hits:1,298
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul sept.2006
Imo no 7403108
ex Caravelle,Emanaich,Millac Star II
Sietas.1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Meera
IMO:7403108
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356563000
Callsign:HO7927
Former name(s):
- Safa B (Until 2009 Feb)
- Millac Star Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Emanaich (Until 1986)
- Caravelle (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,395 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILLAC STAR II
© Patrick Hill
Emanaich
© simonwp
CARAVELLE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 09, 2007 11:05 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Jordan.nice ship onn a good weather
best regards
ilhan
Jordan Seifarth on Nov 02, 2007 16:42 (10 years ago)
Lovely colourful shot, Ilhan :-) Keep up the fantastic work!


Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!