ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA II - IMO 7008611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VEGA IIAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7008611Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul june 2006
Imo no 7008611
wx Gorgovskaya Komsomoliya
Navashinskiy Oka.1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Ii
IMO:7008611
Former name(s):
- Gorkovskaya Komsomoliya (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,712 tons
Summer DWT:4,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VEGA II
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
VEGA II
© Ilhan Kermen
Vega II
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!