ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

L.S. AIZENSHTAT - IMO 9117753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:L.S. AIZENSHTATAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9117753Hits:1,911
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 01.11.07 on departure
Former Happy Island
Vessel Identification
Name:Ls Aizenshtat
IMO:9117753
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375532000
Callsign:J8B3495
Former name(s):
- Happy Island (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,384 tons
Summer DWT:8,717 tons
Length:1022 m
Beam:65 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°52’2.95” N, 79°31’20” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 180° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa Panama
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
17:31:42 UTC
Last update:
8 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 17:31:42 UTCBalboa Panama
More Of This Ship
AIZENSHTAT
© Bob Scott
L.S. AIZENSHTAT
© Michael Brakhage
L.S. AIZENSHTAT
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Jun 09, 2008 11:34 (10 years ago)
Kaalbye Shipping http://kaalbye-group.com/shipping/fleet/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!