ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°47’40.74” N, 13°57’45.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 263° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Essct
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 05:00:57 UTCEssct
2017 October 15th, 08:00:06 UTCEsagp
2017 October 14th, 09:00:30 UTCEsalc
2017 October 13th, 11:00:32 UTCEsbcn
2017 October 11th, 22:00:09 UTCItgoa
2017 October 5th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa
2017 October 5th, 08:00:51 UTCEsace
2017 October 4th, 06:00:06 UTCEssct
2017 September 28th, 10:00:38 UTCItgoa
2017 September 21st, 06:30:57 UTCEsace
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© carlo martinelli
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:54 (10 years ago)
Great photo.

Thanx for posting this one!

Regards,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!