ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Hope - IMO 8309024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Golden HopeAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309024Hits:990
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 31.10.07
Builder ISHIKAWAJIMA HARIMA HEAVY IND.
Former Name China Merchant
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Ming
IMO:8309024
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370042000
Callsign:3EEV3
Former name(s):
- Golden Hope (Until 2014 Apr)
- China Merchant (Until 2003 Oct)
- Western Glory (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kai Ming
© Vladimir Knyaz
GOLDEN HOPE
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN HOPE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:49 (8 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 02, 2007 23:25 (10 years ago)
Great photo in low light
An IHI Future32A type hanydmax bulker
beautiful ship.
many thanks
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!