ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIA I - IMO 7518331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PANAGIA IAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7518331Hits:377
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
ımo no 7518331
ex Seibun Maru,Crown Azalea,Azalea
Imabari Zosen.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia I
IMO:7518331
Former name(s):
- Azalea (Until 2003 Jun)
- Crown Azalea (Until 1984)
- Seibun Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,254 tons
Summer DWT:30,253 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZALEA
© Joerg Seyler
AZALEA
© bs1mrc
AZALEA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!