ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BEAUTY - IMO 7343231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OCEAN BEAUTYAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7343231Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul aug.2006
Imo no 7343231
ex Trinculo,Bijela,Boka,Sumadija,marie B,Novi,Argola
Swan Hunter.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Utlo Ma Uhia
IMO:7343231
Former name(s):
- Fgm Achiever (Until 2010 Jan)
- Ocean Beauty (Until 2008 Sep)
- Argola (Until 2005 Oct)
- Novi (Until 2003 Oct)
- Marie B (Until 1996)
- Sumadija (Until 1995 Mar)
- Boka (Until 1988)
- Bijela (Until 1987)
- Trinculo (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,636 tons
Summer DWT:28,972 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMADIJA
© Mike Griffiths
SUMADIJA
© Mike Griffiths
FGM Achiever
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!