ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TRADER - IMO 5270882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:SEA TRADERAdded:Jul 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:5270882Hits:919
Photo Category: Wheelhouse
Description:
The wood panneled bridge of the Sea Trader, a Scandanavian built cargo ship which was on its last voyage to the breakers in 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Trader
IMO:5270882
Former name(s):
- Venus Trader (Until 1989)
- Venus Del Mar (Until 1988)
- Temnaren (Until 1979)
- Sestriere (Until 1975)
- Parrakoola (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,804 tons
Summer DWT:12,914 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARRAKOOLA
© Paul Wille
Venus del Mar
© Frafo
PARRAKOOLA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jul 22, 2007 01:00 (9 years ago)
Very nice to see these ship bridges.

Thanks for posting,
Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!