ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277383Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/10/28 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. L: 137,5 m. B: 21,3 m. D: 7,50 m. GT: 7.519. NT: 3.570. Launching 2003 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’31.68” N, 7°51’40.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 336° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 20th, 14:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 16:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 14th, 01:00:48 UTCDeham
2018 August 11th, 14:00:13 UTCDebrv
2018 August 9th, 13:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 08:30:44 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 7th, 06:30:11 UTCFiktk
2018 August 6th, 02:30:14 UTCLed
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!