ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITTLE KID I - IMO 6919069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LITTLE KID IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919069Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul april 2006
Imo no 6919069
ex Baltiyskiy 69
renamed to Giz
Yantar.Kaliningrad.1969
type Baltiyskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Giz
IMO:6919069
Former name(s):
- Little Kid I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Baltiyskiy 69 (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltiyskiy 69
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY 69
© PWR
Baltiyskiy 69
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!