ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATAR - IMO 7026364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATARAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7026364Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul july.2006
Imo no 7026364
ex Yoko Maru,Zihni Pioneer,Yakup Aksoy,Ismail Tombul,Patara
Fukuoka Zosen.1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Atar
IMO:7026364
Former name(s):
- Patara (Until 2001 Feb)
- Ismail Tombul (Until 2000)
- Y.aksoy (Until 1992 Sep)
- Yoko Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,550 tons
Summer DWT:4,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATAR
© Adi Man
ATAR
© Adi Man
ATAR
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!