ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKOR - IMO 7516709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALKORAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7516709Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan.2007
Imo no 7516709
ex Bodrog,,,Alex II
Gdanska Lenina.1977
type B479
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkor
IMO:7516709
Former name(s):
- Alex Ii (Until 2003 Apr)
- Alex I (Until 2002 Aug)
- Evdokia (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sandy C. (Until 1998)
- Bodrog (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,265 tons
Summer DWT:3,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX I
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALEX II
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALKOR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 01, 2008 20:02 (10 years ago)
Many thanks for information Asnyk
i remember all of them with Mahart colours and several times.old memories...only i cant remember BANSKA BYSTRICA
best regards
ilhan
asnyk on Jan 01, 2008 09:08 (10 years ago)
Total built 3 ships for Mahart,Hungary: BODROG,KOROS,SAJO and one for CPD (Československá plavba Dunajská - Czechoslovak Danube Shipping): BANSKA BYSTRICA.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!