ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVAGA - IMO 8817813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NAVAGAAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8817813Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul sept.2006
Imo no 8817813
ex Uglegorsk..Afiya
Sedef Shipyard.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Navaga
IMO:8817813
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341542000
Callsign:V4UX
Former name(s):
- Afiya (Until 2004 Oct)
- Uglegorsk (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cam Bubinga Med (Until 1996)
- Uglegorsk (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:4,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVAGA
© Captain Carlitos
NAVAGA
© Tomasello Letterio
NAVAGA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!