ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 123 - IMO 8725632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 123Added:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8725632Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo no 8725632
Volodarskiy,Rybinsk.1985
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Breeze
IMO:8725632
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341071000
Callsign:V4JJ2
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 123 (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°56’12.62” N, 33°26’17.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 50° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk.ru
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 07:00:07 UTCTemryuk.ru
2018 May 13th, 07:00:04 UTCTo Order
2018 April 6th, 07:00:58 UTCIzmir,tur
2018 March 27th, 07:00:01 UTCRostov-on-don,ru
2018 March 13th, 07:00:02 UTCIzmir Tr
2018 February 25th, 00:00:00 UTCRu Rov
2018 February 5th, 20:00:00 UTCTr Izm
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:56 UTCRu Rov
2018 January 7th, 12:00:01 UTCTr Bdm
2017 December 5th, 23:00:26 UTCRu Azo
More Of This Ship
POMORIE
© Vincent Thépaut
SORMOVSKIY 123
© Gerolf Drebes
POMORIE
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 03, 2007 00:27 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Jordan.you know here is a Sormovskiy,Baltiyskiy,Volgo-Balt,Volgo-Don heaven ..
best regards
ilhan
Jordan Seifarth on Nov 02, 2007 16:36 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this Sormovskiy, Ilhan :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!