ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEZIYET ANA - IMO 8418265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MEZIYET ANAAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418265Hits:938
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo no 8418265
ex Boe Strait,N.Vira
Kochi Jyuko.1985
classed as bulk carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Merry M
IMO:8418265
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:325571000
Callsign:J7CG6
Former name(s):
- Meziyet Ana (Until 2013 Jan)
- N.vira (Until 1997 Dec)
- Boe Strait (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,451 tons
Summer DWT:8,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merry M
© minthi
Merry M
© minthi
MERRY M
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!