ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:538
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Docked in Ajaccio, October 2nd 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’49.8” N, 129°21’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 103° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
03:30:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 03:30:14 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 9th, 21:30:19 UTCJp Hkt
2018 July 8th, 22:00:18 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 26th, 22:00:26 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 25th, 03:00:31 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:26 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 17th, 03:00:29 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 13th, 01:00:31 UTCKr Cha
2018 June 9th, 19:45:31 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 5th, 22:00:27 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© ownership10
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© delvestudio
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!