ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA - IMO 8002731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LIBRAAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8002731Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam, 17-1-03
IMO:8002731
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic
IMO:8002731
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231015000
Callsign:OZ2060
Former name(s):
- Skulte (Until 2006 Sep)
- Libra (Until 2003 Oct)
- Allgard (Until 1989 Mar)
- Melton Challenger (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,195 tons
Summer DWT:3,041 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Streymnes
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’9.54” N, 9°53’14.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Dkasn
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
12 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 06:00:22 UTCDkasn
2017 December 16th, 15:00:22 UTCDknvd
2017 December 13th, 05:00:23 UTCSesol
2017 December 9th, 14:00:29 UTCDewis
2017 December 7th, 05:00:29 UTCSelaa
2017 December 6th, 00:00:27 UTCDkode
2017 November 30th, 08:00:22 UTCDewis
2017 November 28th, 07:00:24 UTCDkfdv
2017 November 24th, 17:00:27 UTCRukgd
2017 November 24th, 17:00:25 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC
© J Hagelback
Atlantic
© Wil Weijsters
ATLANTIC
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!