ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPRAY - IMO 9117961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPRAYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117961Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) Vessel leaving Montoir Harbour on 31-10-2007 - Built:1996 Length:90 GT:2300 DWT:3280
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Otter
IMO:9117961
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309914000
Callsign:C6VK8
Former name(s):
- Ps Spray (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bbs Spray (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Spray (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°10’0.7” N, 1°51’6.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 251° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 23:00:40 UTCRoterdam
2018 August 19th, 17:00:33 UTCGijon
2018 August 16th, 23:00:47 UTCTo Order
2018 August 13th, 05:00:16 UTCRochefort
2018 August 8th, 20:00:47 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 7th, 08:00:47 UTCPuurs
2018 July 31st, 15:00:27 UTCVillagarcia
2018 July 20th, 07:00:19 UTCSunndalsora
2018 July 16th, 07:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 July 11th, 11:00:51 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS OTTER
© erwin willemse
FLUVIUS OTTER
© erwin willemse
ARKLOW SPRAY
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Nov 04, 2007 11:23 (10 years ago)
Salut Gilbert, merci pour le "nice pic" et l'humour en prime. A+

Christian :-D
Gilbert CAILLER on Nov 02, 2007 20:50 (10 years ago)
Nice pic Chris!Thanks for sharing with us (et coutumes :lol: ) Greetz :-) Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!