ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H EMINE SAGBAS - IMO 8418253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:H EMINE SAGBASAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418253Hits:1,326
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hacı Emine Sağbaş
Istanbul april 2007
Imo no 8418253
ex Boe Sea,Reysol,N.Fora
Kochi Jyuko.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali B
IMO:8418253
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312772000
Callsign:V3PO5
Former name(s):
- H.emine Sagbas (Until 2011 Nov)
- N.fora (Until 1998 Mar)
- Reysol (Until 1995 Nov)
- Boe Sea (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ana Maria D (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,451 tons
Summer DWT:8,863 tons
Length:8 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°36’43.92” N, 13°48’39.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
00:30:10 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCPort0said
2018 July 13th, 00:30:10 UTCTrieste
2018 May 10th, 08:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 16th, 10:00:48 UTCSt.nicolas
2018 April 6th, 18:00:52 UTCTriest
2018 January 26th, 04:30:13 UTCCarrara
2018 January 20th, 12:00:12 UTCGenova
2017 December 13th, 22:00:58 UTCMarina0di0caraara
2017 December 6th, 03:00:40 UTCGeova
2017 November 5th, 19:30:48 UTCTrapani
More Of This Ship
Ali B.
© Russell Judge
H Emine Sagbas
© Adrian Ford
H Emine Sagbas
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 02, 2007 22:56 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Derek
best regards
ilhan
DEREK SANDS on Nov 02, 2007 16:31 (10 years ago)
Great shot Ilhan
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!