ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNZEDIJK - IMO 9224116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:HUNZEDIJKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224116Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanguard
IMO:9224116
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102352
Callsign:2HBU7
Former name(s):
- Flinterhunze (Until 2013 Nov)
- Hunzedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°28’49.31” N, 14°22’49.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 162° (160°)
Destination:
Location:No Vnn
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 05:00:11 UTCNo Vnn
2018 February 6th, 20:30:10 UTCDe Wis
2018 February 4th, 06:00:06 UTCDk Kog
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:07 UTCNo Hel
2018 January 31st, 07:45:19 UTCNo Trf
2018 January 28th, 09:00:19 UTCNo Lar
2018 January 27th, 21:00:03 UTCNo Lao
2018 January 25th, 17:00:13 UTCDk Hor
2018 January 23rd, 05:00:02 UTCNo Hry
2018 January 16th, 14:00:33 UTCNo Boo
More Of This Ship
HUNZEDIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
RIGNATOR
© Geir Vinnes
RIGNATOR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!