ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEBAS - IMO 9355458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SEBASAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9355458Hits:765
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SEBAS 8,246/2007 IMO 9355458
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
Nov 1st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavo J
IMO:9355458
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305055000
Callsign:V2CN7
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2009 Oct 27)
- Sebas (Until 2008 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,180 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°35’12.7” N, 79°28’24.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 168° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Do Hai
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 16:00:31 UTCDo Hai
2018 July 9th, 10:00:15 UTCUs Pev
2018 June 28th, 14:00:57 UTCDo Hai
2018 June 17th, 21:00:17 UTCUs Pev
2018 June 13th, 23:00:29 UTCDo Hai
2018 June 10th, 21:30:48 UTCUs Pev
2018 May 29th, 14:00:12 UTCGt Stc
2018 April 25th, 23:59:49 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 21st, 16:00:35 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 April 18th, 06:00:28 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
PAVO J
© Evgeniy .
PAVO J
© Evgeniy .
PAVO J
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
connor on Nov 07, 2007 08:04 (10 years ago)
very nice photo i dont live in kent but i will be driving to gravesend do you know where there any good spots ?

regards

connor
Ken Smith on Nov 04, 2007 15:42 (10 years ago)
Many thanks for your comment Marie-Anne, as far as I know this was the first time for her on the Thames.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Nov 04, 2007 15:33 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Frederik & Gerda for your kind comment.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 04, 2007 01:24 (10 years ago)
Superb series pictues of this 2007 new bulding.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Nov 02, 2007 19:17 (10 years ago)
Thanks for posting this very nice one.
I missed her the last time she was in Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!