ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARIS TEXAS - IMO 8316364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:PARIS TEXASAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316364Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 31-10-2007
Built:1985 Length:167,20 GT:15786 DWT:26523
Vessel Identification
Name:Shehab Almuhieddine
IMO:8316364
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312302000
Callsign:V3TY5
Former name(s):
- Paris Texas (Until 2008 May)
- Alegre I (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sanko Spruce (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,786 tons
Summer DWT:26,523 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shehab Almuhieddine
© Wil Weijsters
Shehab Almuhieddine
© Wil Weijsters
SHEHAB ALMUHIEDDINE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!