ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIAD AHMEDOV - IMO 9368601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:RIAD AHMEDOVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9368601Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Riad Ahmedov
IMO:9368601
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256651000
Callsign:9HZR8
Former name(s):
- Paltrader 4 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,922 tons
Summer DWT:6,354 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’9.82” N, 36°28’2.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Neutral
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCBandirma
2018 July 13th, 06:00:54 UTCNeutral
2018 May 16th, 23:00:39 UTCRostov
2018 April 19th, 08:00:33 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 8th, 08:00:03 UTCPozzalo
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:08 UTCRouen
2018 January 15th, 18:00:03 UTCLisbon
2017 December 27th, 08:00:22 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 November 27th, 08:00:57 UTCTarragona
2017 November 5th, 20:00:45 UTCTaganrog
More Of This Ship
RIAD AHMEDOV
© Sorin Tițu
RIAD AHMEDOV
© Sorin Tițu
RIAD AHMEDOV
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!