ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ROJO - IMO 9130171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CAP ROJOAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:November 02, 2007IMO:9130171Hits:545
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cap Rojo berthed at Burchardkai Terminal, Hamburg, 02.11.2007

Built at Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Szczecin, Poland
Yard No.: B186/6/12
Completed: 16.05.1997
First name: Henriette Schulte (1997)
Subsequent names:
- 10.1997 - CSAV Brasilia
- 00.1998 - Henriette Schulte
- 06.2000 - Fesco Voyager
- 06.2002 - P&O Nedlloyd Lome
- 03.2003 - Henriette Schulte
- 11.2004 - Cap Rojo
- 03.2008 - Henriette Schulte
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8JV9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: : 16.281 / 8.916 / 22.352
L/B/D (m): 179,23 / 25,30 / 9,94
Speed: 19,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.684

Owner: Schulte Group, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: Hamburg-Süd, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Henriette Schulte
IMO:9130171
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091200
Callsign:A8JV9
Former name(s):
- Cap Rojo (Until 2008 Mar 11)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 2004 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lome (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Fesco Voyager (Until 2002 Jun 21)
- P&,onedlloyd Lome (Until 2002 Jun 21)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 2000 Jun 21)
- Csav Brasilia (Until 1998 Jan 29)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:22,352 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’0.11” N, 14°49’4.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 228° (69°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:23rd Oct 2016
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 year 11 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 23rd, 20:00:29 UTCFor Orders
2016 October 23rd, 20:00:19 UTCMalta Opl
2016 October 22nd, 09:00:56 UTCNapoli
2016 April 18th, 08:00:06 UTCValletta
2016 April 18th, 07:00:53 UTCValetta
2016 February 17th, 05:00:57 UTCRecalada
2016 January 30th, 03:00:53 UTCMar Del Plata
2016 January 11th, 20:00:19 UTCRecalada
2015 December 14th, 08:30:36 UTCMar Del Plata
2015 November 4th, 04:00:47 UTCZarate
More Of This Ship
Henriette Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
Henriette Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
CAP ROJO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!