ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYLISH - IMO 9383326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AYLISHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9383326Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Tevfik Bey
IMO:9383326
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249392000
Callsign:9HQY9
Former name(s):
- Aylish (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,163 tons
Summer DWT:7,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’24.16” N, 26°12’45.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 73° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Limas/turkey
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 19:00:47 UTCLimas/turkey
2018 April 7th, 17:00:09 UTCHaifa
2018 January 21st, 08:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 31st, 16:00:05 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 December 19th, 06:00:09 UTCToros /turkey
2017 November 30th, 05:00:02 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 21st, 10:30:08 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 September 26th, 04:00:39 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 July 30th, 00:00:55 UTCConstanta
2017 July 18th, 16:00:34 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
TEVFIK BEY
© simonwp
TEVFIK BEY
© evgenii 10
TEVFIK BEY
© KBIROL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!