ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordweser - IMO 9212709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NordweserAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9212709Hits:683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Weser
IMO:9212709
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210190000
Callsign:P3YB8
Former name(s):
- Nordweser (Until 2011 Aug 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,605 tons
Summer DWT:75,321 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°16’44.1” N, 123°5’44.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 202° (201°)
Destination:
Location:C F D
Arrival:13th May 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 20:00:47 UTCC F D
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:54 UTCTj
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:46 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
VARVARA
© Patalavaca
NORDWESER
© steff5f
WESER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!